klášter dominikánek s kostelem sv. Anny, Praha - Staré Mesto
33U E 458146 N 5548263
Klášter z poc. 14. stol. s fragmenty starších staveb – románského dvorce a templárské komendy / Monastery of the early 14th century. with fragments of older buildings - and Romanesque court Templar commandery.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Klášter z poc. 14. stol. s fragmenty starších staveb – románského dvorce a templárské komendy. Na poc. 17.stol. pozdne renesancní úprava, v druhé pol. 17. stol. barokní úpravy G. D. Orsiho. Zrušen 1782. Rada úprav v 19. a 20. stol.

============================

Monastery of the early 14th century. with fragments of older buildings - and Romanesque court Templar commandery. At the beginning of the 17th century Late Renaissance modification, in the second half of the 17th century Baroque modifications by D. G. Orsi. Cancelled 1782. Major changes in the 19th and 20 century.
Full name of the abbey/monastery/convent: klášter dominikánek s kostelem sv. Anny,

Anenské náměstí 211/2