bývalý pivovar, Vladislav, Czech republic
The brewery was founded before the year 1556 / Pivovar založený pred rokem 1556.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Pivovar vznikl pred rokem 1556 jako panský. Jeho prvním doloženým majitelem byl Burian Osovský z Doubravice. Od pánu z Doubravice získala pivovar obec a podle úcetních záznamu z 18. Století pivo varila ve své režii. Pozdeji prodala pivovar soukromým vlastníkum. Posledním z nich byl František Nikodem. V roce 1942 zde byla výroba piva ukoncena a v roce 1948 byl pivovar zrušen. Cást areálu byla demolována. V zadní cásti se dochovaly rozsáhlé pivovarské sklepy. Areál je v soucasné dobe (r. 2012) opuštený je na prodej.

===================================

The brewery was founded before the year 1556 as a manor. His first recorded owner was Burian Osovský of Doubravice. From Lords of Doubravice acquired brewery municipality and in the 18th Century beer brewed was by the town. Later, the brewery was sold to private owners. The last of them was Francis Nikodem. In 1942, there was beer production ended and in 1948, the brewery was closed. Part of the complex was demolished. The areal is currently (in 2012) abandoned and for sale.
Location:
Vladislav, Czech republic