Kenneth Carter - Lowell AR
15S E 398306 N 4013159
This new pavilion, built just recently, is behind the Lowell Historical Museum - 304 Jackson Place - and is dedicated to a loyal Museum volunteer.
Location: Arkansas, United States

THIS PAVILION

IS DEDICATED TO THE MEMORY OF

KENNETH CARTER

LONG TIME VOLUNTEER OF

LOWELL HISTORIC MUSEUM

PAID FOR BY VOLUNTEER FUND RAISER EFFORTS

The following is Kenneth's obituary:

KENNETH LEE CARTER
"Kenneth Lee Carter 68 of Lowell died January 20, 2011 in Lowell. He was born December 23, 1942 in Lowell to Martin F. and Bonnie Byars Carter. He was a Foreman for Emerson Electric for many years. He volunteered at the Lowell Museum and was a member of Lowell Bass Club that he helped start.
He is survived by his wife Mary Carter whom he married October 18, 1997. Two daughters Sheri Violett and husband Mike of Grand Junction, CO and Lori Walters and husband Brian of Louisville, OH, two brothers, Bill Carter and wife Shirley and Jim Carter and wife Carol all of Lowell, four nieces and two nephews and eight grandchildren."

-above text from (visit link)

Location: This pavilion is behind the Lowell Historical Museum