Central Florida Railroad Museum - Winter Garden, Florida, USA.
17R E 442618 N 3159916
An extensive collection of railroad memorabilia, housed at the Central Florida Railroad Museum in the old Tavares and Gulf railroad depot in the historic section of Winter Garden, Florida, USA

A small museum crammed full of railway related memorabilia.

"The Central Florida Railroad Museum is located in a former Tavares and Gulf depot built in 1913. The museum contains exhibits depicting Central Florida's railroading history, including a large collection of dining car china. It is part of the Winter Garden Downtown Historic District, which is listed on the National Register of Historic Places. The museum is operated by the Winter Garden Heritage Foundation and opened in 1983." Text Source: (visit link)

Museum Address: 101 South Boyd Street Winter Garden, FL 34787, United States