Municipal Flag - O'Fallon, Mo.

This municipal flag is located at the O'Fallon Veteran's Memorial - T.R Hughes Avenue and Veteran's Memorial Highway. The flag is part of a three flag stand - National, State, and Local.

The municipal flag is a white background. There are 5 brown stars in an arc along the top. A green stripe is along the bottom and blue stripe going through the middle separated by a thin white stripe between the green and blue. In the center is the seal of the city of O'Fallon in brown. The main image is of the tower of the City Hall in white. The words: City of O'Fallon, Missouri Founded in 1856.