Noccalula Falls, Gadsden Alabama - Old Tractor
16S E 589989 N 3766853
This Old Tractor is located at one of the stations on the small rail road within Noccalula Falls State Park near Gadsden, Alabama.
Location: Alabama, United States

Noccalula Falls State Park is located near Gadsden, Alabama. The old tractor can be viewed from the small rail road that runs through the park. There is a station close to the tractor. There's not much information about the tractor other than the sign that indicates that its a 30HP tractor built in 1914 by Hart Parr, Charles City, Iowa.

Other Informatiojn - Noccalula Falls cascades over 90 feet into a beautiful ravine. In the ravine, many scenic and historic sites exist: a historic gorge trail depicting caves and Indian carvings, Chalybeate Springs Park, an old aboriginal fort, old abandoned dam, old pump house site for Dwight Cotton Mill, Civil War carvings, and many rare species of plants, wildlife, and very unusual rock formations. Park attractions include a pioneer village, carpet golf, meeting facilities, gift and souvenir shop, snack shop, children's playground, picnic pavilions, railroad, campground, and more.
Admission - Adults $5, Children (5 - 12) $3.

Engine Type: Internal Combustion