Chisholm Elementary Gazilion - Edmond, OK
Come visit this large gazebo on the school grounds, but only come during Non-School hours or days.

Chisholm Elementary School is located at 2300 S.E. 33rd Street. On the east side of the school in the playground area, this 12-sided gazebo/pavilion, known as The "Gazilion" offers a place for students, teachers and visitors to get out of the weather and enjoy the area.

It is a wood gazebo with a composition shingle roof supported by wood beams. There are ten wooden benches built along the wood railings, with two sections forming a wall on the west. The wood roof supports are exposed. Around the outside of the gazebo, engraved pavers document those parents and Edmond citizens who provided the funds to build the gazebo.

On the south side, a plaque reads: "Special thanks to Sam Johnson, Jane and Alicia whose extraordinary dedication and vision made this "Gazilion" a reality. Chisholm Family 2002".
Seating Type: Built in Seating

Location: Chisholm Elementary School