Howard Johnson's Express Inn -- Grand Prairie TX
14S E 688292 N 3625013
The Howard Johnson's Extended Stay hotel on historic Main Street (the old Bankhead Hwy) in Grand Prairie TX serves those fans going to nearby Cowboy's Stadium, the Texas Rangers Ballpark or Lone Star Park.

The Howard Johnson Express Inn offers low weekly rates as well as reasonable nightly rates.

From the website:

Location.
Howard Johnson Express Inn Grand Prairie Lone Star Park is located in Grand Prairie, close to Louis Tussaud's Palace of Wax and Lone Star Park. Additional area points of interest include Cowboys Stadium and Six Flags over Texas.

Hotel Features.
Recreational amenities include a spa tub. This hotel has a business center and offers business services. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available in public areas. A complimentary continental breakfast is served each morning. Additional property amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby.

Guestrooms.
50 air-conditioned guestrooms at Howard Johnson Express Inn Grand Prairie Lone Star Park feature coffee/tea makers and safes. Bathrooms feature hair dryers. Wireless Internet access is complimentary. Guestrooms offer complimentary free local calls (restrictions may apply). Televisions have premium cable channels. Also included are irons/ironing boards and clock radios. [end]
Restaurant or Gate Lodge?: Gate Lodge

Architectural Style Found: Unsure