Magic City Drive-In - Barberton, Ohio
Magic City Drive In - 5602 S Cleveland Massillon Rd, Barberton, Ohio
Location: Ohio, United States

From their website: "The Magic City Drive-In was built and opened by Vince Lauter and Lou Ratener in 1953 as a single screen drive-in. It was sold just a few years after opening to Selected Theaters who added a second screen in the mid seventies. Gary Greive purchased it in 1980. Capacity 700 cars. Two screens which both face west. There is a special projection booth at the back of the lot to handle screen 2. Radio sound."

Barberton is known as the "Magic City" because of its extreamly fast growth in the early 20th Century.
Movie Theater: Movie Theater

Physical Address: