Our House Runneth Over Antiques - Ottawa, Ks.
15S E 302462 N 4276658
Our House Runneth Over Antiques is a two-story brown brick building located at 120 S Main Street in Ottawa, Ks.
Location: Kansas, United States

This is a very diverse shop located in an old movie theater.
From the website for the shop:
"Come and look over the many interesting and eclectic items that we have spent a lifetime collecting -- they might be the perfect thing to make YOUR house runneth over!

Hours:
10AM to 5PM, Mon - Sat.
12PM to 5PM Sunday

Larry and Cathy Skeet"

From the National Register Application:

"Date of Construction: c. 1920
Style: Two-Part Commercial Block

This is a two-story brick two-part commercial block building. The first story contains a single storefront with full-height plate glass display windows flanking a central entrance. An awning covers the transom area. The second story has three bays. The central bay is blank with the exception of a small, thin arched opening near the top of the wall. The flanking bays each have a two-over-two grouping of four tall, thin rectangular window openings. Six of the openings are boarded up on the inside of the building; the other two openings have been combined and now contain a large fan. Stone trim on the upper wall conveys the building's early twentieth century character. The trim includes vertical bands that flank and vertically separate each pair of windows and a serrated cornice band.

Although the storefront has been altered, this building retains sufficient architectural integrity to convey its historic associations as a movie theater. It contributes to the significance of the historic district."
Name: Our House Runneth Over Antiques

Address/Location: