Igreja de Nossa Senhora das Dores - Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal
The Church of Nossa Senhora das Dores is an old Catholic church in the city of Póvoa de varzim.
Location: Porto, Portugal

[PT]
"A Igreja da Senhora das Dores é um templo barroco construído no século XVIII que se encontra situado no Largo das Dores. É uma igreja de planta hexagonal com capela-mor, na sua fachada destaca-se sua ampla torre sineira. Foi reconstruída no final do século XIX adquirindo seu actual estado e finalizando a construção de seis pequenas capelas. No seu interior destacam as esculturas em tamanho natural."

[EN]
"The Church of Our Lady of Sorrows is a baroque temple built in the eighteenth century which is located in Largo das Dores. It is a church with hexagonal plant, on its façade stands out their wide bell tower. It was rebuilt in the late nineteenth century acquiring its current state and finalizing the construction of six small chapels. Inside highlights the life-sized sculptures."

From: (visit link)