Antioch University New England - Keene, NH
18T E 720825 N 4756880
Antioch University New England is a graduate school that "serves the greater good with rigorous, socially relevant, practice-oriented graduate programs that help our students and alumni make lasting change in the world."
Location: New Hampshire, United States

In Keene, there is a graduate school known as Antioch University New England.

Antioch University New England is a part of a five campus system, with other locations in Los Angeles, Santa Barbara, Seattle and Yellow Springs, Ohio. This school was founded in 1964 in Putney, Vermont. It later moved to Harrisville, NH, then Keene. Presently, it is in a single building on Avon Street, off West Street, and about a quarter mile from the exit off Route 10.

The mission of the school, as stated on their web site, is:

"Antioch University provides learner-centered education to empower students with the knowledge and skills to lead meaningful lives and to advance social, economic, and environmental justice."

The programs of studies include: Applied and Clinical Psychology, Education, Environmental Studies, Management, and Sustainability/Green Programs. There are several degree programs, both at the Masters and PhD level under each program.

Other source:

Wikipedia (Antioch University New England)