Bell Tower Szent Mihály-templom - Budapest, Hungary
Bell Tower from Szent Mihály-templom - Budapest, Hungary
Location: Budapest, Hungary

The clock tower is the very front of the entrance.
The square tower is richly decorated and at the top on the bells, the clock and a flat roof.

"The Dominicans California south of the city founded in 1230 with a house and a church. The Mongol invasion after the new location of the church. Here, the Dominicans gathered at the site of the National Assembly in 1308, which elected him king Charles Robert . Turkish domination in 1541 was the church and destroyed. After the expulsion of the Turks built between 1700-1765 is shown in the baroque style church. The period between 1785 and 1786 in the Pauline received the building as II. Joseph King of Hungary , dismissed the Dominican order. Then in 1787 the British Misses teaching orders received." - Source: Wikipedia
Address of Tower:
Nyari Pal utca