Ehrenmal des Schwarzwaldvereins - Allerheiligen, Germany, BW
32U E 440500 N 5376089
There's a non-specific war memorial for all killed members of the Schwarzwaldverein (Black Forrest Club) in Allerheiligen, Germany, Baden-Württemberg.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The mmemorial was built in 1925 as a memorial for all killed and died members of the Schwarzwaldverein. There is no specific war mentioned at the memorial. But it seems to be for WWI and WWII.

It is designed like an ancient Greek round temple and shrine.
It was created by C.M. Meckel and A. Rickert.

There's a statue of a sitting worrior with an inscription:
Wir heißen euch hoffen
(We let you hope)
Type of Memorial: Non-Specific Memorial

Wars mentioned (Multi-war only):
This memorial is dedicated the members of the Schwarzwaldwaldverein, which are killed in action during WW I (1914 - 1918) and WW II (1939 - 1945)

In Honor Of: the killed members of the Schwarzwaldverein

Marker Text:
Ehrenmal des Schwarzwaldvereins Zum Gedenken an alle gefallenen und verstorbenen Mitglieder Erbaut 1925 vom badischen Schwarzwaldverein, gestaltet von C. M. Meckel und A. Rickert, Freiburg. Memorial of the Black Forest Club In memory of all the fallen and deceased members Built in 1925 by Baden Black Forest Club, designed by CM Meckel and A. Rickert, Freiburg.

Date of dedication: 1925

Who Put it Here?: The Schwarzwaldverein