White House Replica - Atlanta, GA
16S E 750789 N 3748245
From the street one is able to view a three-quarters size replica of the White House. It is privately owned and was built in 2002.

Located at 3867 Briarcliff Road in Atlanta, Georgia, this replica has about 16,500 square feet of space. It was built by a builder for his own use. "Milani built the White House in 2002, when Atlanta's real estate market was booming. He says the idea took only moments to decide. His wife, Yvonne, told him she wanted a house with columns, and, according to Milani, his architect suggested replicating the White House." source: (visit link)

Even though it can only be viewed from outside on the street, it is still worth seeing. The following directions from the Roadside America web page listed below:

"On Briarcliff Road, Atlanta, GA between the Clairmont exit and Shallowford Exit. If going you are going north I-85 then take a right off of the exits (Going South take a left) then make a right onto Briarcliff if coming off of Shallowford Road (the house will be on your left). Take a left onto Briarcliff if coming off of Clairmont (the house will be down a ways and on your right)."
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)