Nesbitt's Orange Soda -- Yoakum TX
14R E 679674 N 3241453
This is a ghost sign for Nesbitt's Real California Orange Soda on what used to be an exterior wall at 113 W Grand Ave. In downtown Yoakum TX.

This sign was on the exterior wall of the building, but has since been enclosed inside an open-air radiator repair shop. That may be why it is as preserved as it is!

This orange soda on this sign looks good enough to drink on a hot day in downtown Yoakum. It is across the street from another ghost sign at 114 W Grand Ave. To have so many painted signs here tells you that this was the center of shopping and commerce in Yoakum at the turn of the last century through the 1940s.
Nearest Ghost Signs