Krizova cesta na Marianske hore / okres Usti nad Orlici, CZ
33U E 614004 N 5535486
CS: Krizova cesta na Marianske hore u poutniho kostela Narozeni Panny Marie ve vychodnich Cechach / EN: Stations of the Cross at Marianska hora by the pilgrimage Church of Virgin Mary's Birth in eastern Bohemia
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

CS: Krizova cesta na Marianske hore u Horni Cermne byla vybudovana v roce 1886 a tehoz roku 26. zari byla vysvecena. Ctrnact zdenych kaplicek se zasklenymi malbami je usporadano do pulkruhu zapadne od poutniho kostela Narozeni Panny Marie. Malby jsou zakryty drevenymi okenicemi, ktere lze otevrit. Na kazde kaplicce je deska s napisem v ceskem a nemeckem jazyce. Krizova cesta, ktera je doplnena lipovou aleji, byla zrekonstruovana v letech 1994-95.

EN: The outdoor Stations of the Cross at Marianska hora near Horni Cermna was built in 1886 and it was consecrated the same year on 26th September. Fourteen masonry chapels with glazed paintings are arranged into semicircle which is located western of the pilgrimage Church of Virgin Mary's Birth. The paintings are protected with wooden shutters which can be opened. There is a plaque with inscriptions in Czech and German languages on every station. The Calvary which has been renovated during 1994-95 is supplemented by an alley of lime trees.

Materials: Bricks, paintings, wood