Freestanding Town Clock -- Sioux Falls SD
A beautiful freestanding clock on W Tenth St in downtown Sioux Falls SD.
Location: South Dakota, United States

This is a decorative freestanding clock on West 10th St in downtown Sioux Falls SD. The clock is green with gold decorative elements. The clock face features black Roman numerals on the gold-rimmed white face. The name of the city of Sioux Falls has been written in gold over the green background on top. The hands are very ornate, kin keeping woth the formality of the Roman numerals.

This cute clock is in the middle of the downtown Sioux Falls sculpture walk, and next to some interesting historic markers in the heart of old downtown Sioux Falls. When you visit this clock, be sure and have an ice cream treat or awesome burger at the Phillips Ave. Diner, which is literally 20 yards away.
Status: Working

Display: Free Standing