Amtrak Susquehanna River Bridge - Havre De Grace, Maryland
18S E 406701 N 4378866
The Amtrak Susquehanna River Bridge is a Swing Railroad Bridge across the Susquehanna River between Havre De Grace and Perryville MD.
Location: Maryland, United States

Wikipedia (visit link) tells us:

The structure was built by the Pennsylvania Railroad (PRR) during 1904–1906, opening on May 29, 1906.[3] It includes a center swing span to increase vertical clearance for water traffic from the nominal 52 feet (15.8 m).[2] In 1934–1935, the PRR installed catenary on the span when 11,000 volt electrification was extended south from Wilmington, Delaware, to Washington, D.C. Regular electrified passenger service across the bridge began on February 10, 1935

Approximately 100 Amtrak and MARC passenger trains cross the bridge on weekdays at a speed of 90 miles per hour (140 km/h) while approximately 12 freight trains a day cross at a speed of 30 miles per hour (48 km/h). Freight traffic, operated by Norfolk Southern Railway under a trackage rights agreement, is generally restricted to nighttime hours to avoid interference with passenger operations.
The only significant commercial water traffic under the bridge consists of barges from a large granite quarry just upstream of Havre de Grace. The bridge's swing span rarely needs to be opened; vessels which require such an opening must provide 24-hour advance notice.
Bridge Type: Swing Bridge

Span: 52 feet at swing