1962 - McKinley Presidential Museum - Canton, Ohio
The Cornerstone at the William McKinley Presidential Library and Museum in Canton Ohio.
Location: Ohio, United States

The William McKinley Presidential Library and Museum is located at 800 McKinley Drive in Canton, Ohio. The McKinley Library and Museum and the adjacent McKinley Memorial is maintained and operated by the Stark County Historical Society. The Museum is dedicated to preserving the records and artifacts relating to the 25th President of the United States along with the History of Stark County, Ohio. The McKinley Presidential Library and Museum was dedicated in 1962 and is open Monday – Saturday from 9 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. and from noon to 4 p.m. on Sunday. Adult admission (2012) is $8.00.

For more information: (visit link)
Year of construction: 1962