U Vojaka / okres Teplice, CZ
33U E 411245 N 5620056
CS: Rozcestnik znacenych cyklotras U Vojaka v Krusnych horach / EN: Signpost of marked cycling routes called U Vojaka in Krusne hory
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CS: Rozcesti U Vojaka lezi v Krusnych horach u prirodni rezervace Cinovecke raseliniste priblizne dve ste metru jizne od statni hranice s Nemeckem. Na rozcestniku jsou smerovky cyklotrasy cislo 23, ktera vede po trase Krusnohorske magistraly z Decina do Medence, a cyklotrasa Klubu ceskych turistu cislo 3010, ktera vede z Moldavy do Fojtovic a na obou stranach konci na hranici s Nemeckem. Pres rozcesti vedou i znacene turisticke a lyzarske trasy.

EN: The signpost U Vojaka (By the Soldier) is placed in Krusne hory next to the nature reserve Cinovec Moors and about 200 meters southern from the border between Czech Republic and Germany. At the signpost there are signs of the cycle route number 23 which follows the route of the Main Trail of Krusne hory from Decin to Medenec and the cycle route number 3010 which is maintained by KCT (Czech Tourist Club) and connects border crossings in Moldava and Fojtovice. Past the signpost there also go hiking and ski trails.
Date placed: 01/01/2000

Historic significance:
CS: O rozcestnik, stejne jako o znaceni cyklotras, se stara Klub ceskych turistu. ----- EN: The signpost and the marking of the cyle routes is maintained by Czech Tourist Club (KCT).

Location nearest to where you live now:
Decin