Frankfurt-Tempel — Friedrichsdorf, Germany
32U E 474440 N 5567456
The Frankfurt Germany Temple is the 43rd constructed and 41st operating temple of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, located in the city of Friedrichsdorf some 20 km north of Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Location: Hessen, Germany

Der Frankfurt-Tempel in Friedrichsdorf bei Frankfurt/M war der dritte Tempel der Kirche Jesu Christi der Heiligen der Letzten Tage, der im deutschsprachigen Raum errichtet wurde. Er wurde am 28. August 1987 durch den damaligen Präsidenten der Glaubensgemeinschaft Ezra Taft Benson geweiht.

The Frankfurt-Temple in Friedrichsdorf near Frankfurt/M was the third temple of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints which was built in German speaking countries. It was dedicated on August 28, 1987 by Ezra Taft Benson then President of the religious Community.

Dedication Date: 08/28/1987

Temple Address: