židovský hrbitov / the Jewish cemetery, Prudice, Czech republic
33U E 476180 N 5484363
Cenný hrbitov s náhrobky barokního typu, doložen v prvé ctvrtine 18. století / Valuable cemetery with tombstones of the Baroque type, documented in the first quarter of the 18th century.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Cenný hrbitov pravdepodobne staršího puvodu, doložen je až v prvé ctvrtine 18. století. Nejstarší citelný náhrobek pochází z roku 1780. Hrbitov byl používán do roku 1938. Na ploše 2996 m2 se dochovalo cca 150 náhrobku, obvodová zed je témer zborena, na severním okraji je torzo márnice.

´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´

Valuable cemetery of unknown origin, listed in the first quarter of the 18th century. The oldest legible gravestone dates from 1780. The cemetery was used until 1938. The area of ??2996 m2 with about 150 tombstones preserved, cementery wall is nearly demolished, on the northern edge is the torso of the morgue.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1780