Rotary International Clock - 100 Years - Hutchinson, KS
14S E 594999 N 4213740
Free standing clock on a two tiered base located near the football stadium on the Hutchinson Community College campus.
Location: Kansas, United States

This clock was erected in 2005 to commemorate Rotary International’s centennial anniversary and the Hutchinson club’s 90th anniversary. The striking blue and gold presidential-pedestal-style, four-sided clock is made of heavy cast aluminum, and manufactured by the Fancy Street Clock and Light Company of Rock Island, Ill. It weighs 400 pounds and stands 15 feet, seven inches tall above its two-tiered brick base with seating designed by architectural firm Shaefer Johnson Cox & Frey Associates, P.A., and built by Eby Martin K Construction.

Source

The two tiered base's upper tier features Rotary's Four-Way Test: "Is it the truth? Is it fair to all concerned? Will it build goodwill and better friendships? Will it be beneficial to all concerned?" The lower tiers has a plaque that reads:

Rotary International
Centennial Project