True Blue Plaza Clock - Hutchinson, KS
This clock was placed as the Hutchinson Rotary Club's Rotary International centennial project.
Location: Kansas, United States

Four sided free standing tower clock that has a white face with the Rotary International emblem, black hands and roman numerals. Not all faces of the clock work, and one is missing its hands.

This clock was erected in 2005 to commemorate Rotary International’s centennial anniversary and the Hutchinson club’s 90th anniversary. The striking blue and gold presidential-pedestal-style, four-sided clock is made of heavy cast aluminum, and manufactured by the Fancy Street Clock and Light Company of Rock Island, Ill. It weighs 400 pounds and stands 15 feet, seven inches tall above its two-tiered brick base with seating designed by architectural firm Shaefer Johnson Cox & Frey Associates, P.A., and built by Eby Martin K Construction.

Source

The two tiered base's upper tier features Rotary's Four-Way Test: "Is it the truth? Is it fair to all concerned? Will it build goodwill and better friendships? Will it be beneficial to all concerned?" The lower tiers has a plaque that reads:

Rotary International
Centennial Project