Waterloo Column, War of the Sixth Coalition - Hannover, NI, Germany
32U E 549539 N 5802049
The so-called 'Waterloo Säule' (Waterloo Column) is a specific war memorial for the last battle of the War of the Sixth Coalition. It is located at the 'Waterloo Platz' in Hannover, Germany, Niedersachsen.
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

Wikipedia about the battle:
'The Battle of Waterloo was fought on Sunday, 18 June 1815 near Waterloo in present-day Belgium, then part of the United Kingdom of the Netherlands. An Imperial French army under the command of Emperor Napoleon was defeated by the armies of the Seventh Coalition, comprising an Anglo-Allied army under the command of the Duke of Wellington combined with a Prussian army under the command of Gebhard von Blücher. It was the culminating battle of the Waterloo Campaign and Napoleon's last. The defeat at Waterloo ended his rule as Emperor of the French, marking the end of his Hundred Days return from exile.'

[source: (visit link) ]

The monument:
The Waterloo column is a 46.31 meters high Victory Column in the Hanover district Calenberger Neustadt. It was built on the Waterloo Square in the years 1825-1832 after a design by Georg Ludwig Friedrich Laves. It is crowned with a statue of Victoria.

The monument commemorates the victory at the Battle of Waterloo, which Great Britain, Prussia and Hanover on 18 June 1815 all won against Napoleon I.. The column was achieved only after almost ten years, 1816 began discussions and planning. The inauguration took place on 18 June 1832, the anniversary of the defeat of Napoleon, instead.

There's an inscription at the memorial:
Den Siegern von Waterloo