Mountain Chapel - Mount McKay - Thunder Bay ON
16U E 331066 N 5357379
This Waychapel is at the Mount McKay Scenic Lookout on Fort William Indian Reserve just south of Thunder Bay, Ontario. It's close to the War Memorial.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Mount McKay rises 1,450 feet above sea level but the scenic lookout is at 980 feet above sea level or just over 400 feet above Lake Superior and provides an excellent view of the City of Thunder Bay and its harbour.

The turnoff to the scenic lookout is off Mission Road about 3 km south of City Road. There is a fee charged ($5/car) to get to the scenic lookout.

~ text from the plaque ~
Mountain Chapel