LOOM Lodge 620 - Garden Grove, CA
Located on Bixby Ave in Garden Grove Ca.

(From lodge 620 website)

Who Are We?

In the early 1990s, the Moose organization decided to rethink the entire idea of what a fraternal facility and its programs need to be about in the 21st Century-de-emphasizing our Social Quarters, and placing greater emphasis on programs designed to appeal to every segment of our members' families in facilities called Family Centers. These members - responsible men and women and their children, make the Moose program strong and active in communities all across North America.

While our focus is changing to better serve the family at the Lodge, the commitment to the Moose fraternity's missions remain as strong as ever. Lodges and Chapters across the fraternity contribute to Moose-sponsored programs such as Mooseheart and Moosehaven, and also to people in their own communities through Community Service initiated by members of the Lodge.
Moose Lodge/Center Address:
9901 Bixby Ave