Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Nikolaus - Höslwang, Lk Rosenheim, Bayern, D
33T E 300616 N 5314613
Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Nikolaus in Höslwang. --- Catholic parish church St. Nikolaus in Höslwang.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Nikolaus,Saalbau mit Satteldach, Nordturm mit Zwiebel, eingezogenem Chor und südlichem doppelstöckigen Anbau als Oratoriengang (Antoniuskapelle von 1693), spätgotisch, im Kern 15. Jh., barocker Ausbau 1734 durch Martin Pöllner, 1740 Turmoberbau, 1922 Verlängerung mit baulicher Verbindung zum westlichen Pfarrhof; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-87-145-1 Bayerische Denkmalliste
Catholic church of St. Nikolaus, hall building with gable roof, the north tower with onion tip, recessed choir and the southern two-story annex as an oratorio response (Chapel of St. Anthony from 1693), late Gothic style, in the core 15th century, baroque extension 1734 by Martin Pöllner, 1740 tower superstructure, 1922 extension with structural connection to the western parish house, with equipment. File No.: D-1-87-145-1 Bavarian Monument List (Translation by lumbricus)
Adresse/Adress:
Kirchplatz 2