Old St. Gabriel's Church - Marlboro, NJ
The Old St. Gabriel's Church is located on Newman Springs Road in Marboro, NJ.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The church was built in 1878 and has been in continuous use. It sits in front of the church cemetery and alongside the mausoleum. It is a Catholic Church. The link provided below will allow you to see the beautiful interior of the chuch.
Marker Name: Old St. Gabriel's Church - Built 1878

Marker Type: Local? Unofficial

Marker text:
The Congregation of St. Gabriel was organized in 1871, and this church was erected in 1878. Although a new Church and Rectory were constructed on Rt. 79 in 1972 and Parish Center in the 1980's, this building has remained in continuous use. Marlboro Township Historic Commission

Dedication Date: 01/01/1900

City: Marlboro