Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru - Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales.
30U E 488598 N 5701497
The Millennium Centre has a total of six stages, for live performances. The main auditorium seats nearly 2000 people, and is acoustically perfect for any type of performance including opera, musicals and dance.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

When you see Wales Millennium Centre you will see that it can only have been designed and built in Wales. The brief to the architects, Percy Thomas, was that it had to be “unmistakably Welsh and internationally outstanding”.
The Wales Millennium Centre has a total of six performance halls. the main auditorium with seats nearly 2000 people, acoustically perfect for any type of performance including opera, musicals and dance. The concert hall is vast and covers approx five acres.

"Wales Millennium Centre opened in 2004 and has already established its reputation as one of the world`s iconic arts and cultural destinations. The vision of the Centre is to be an internationally significant cultural landmark and centre for the performing arts, renowned for inspiration, excellence and leadership.

The Centre is one of the most unique and lively performing arts centres in Europe. Look beyond the amazing exterior, as featured in Torchwood and Dr Who, and you will come across a bustling atmosphere that makes our visitors want to return time and time again.

We’re so much more than a theatre though. Our visitors come to enjoy blockbuster West End musicals, opera, ballet and contemporary dance, hip hop and stand up comedy, art exhibitions, workshops, training days, free daily foyer performances, guided tours, bars and restaurants..... there really is something for everyone." Source: (visit link)

Images from Google of the Wales Millennium Centre: (visit link)