Glockenturm der katholischen Pfarrkirche St. Ulrich - Neukirchen, Lk Berchtesgadner Land, Bayern, D
33T E 331028 N 5300260
Glockenturm der katholischen Pfarrkirche St. Ulrich in Neukirchen. --- Bell tower of the catholic church St. Ulrich in Neukirchen.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Im Inneren des Turmes befinden sich 3 Glocken. Außerdem befinden sich am Turm 3 Uhren. Diese sind weiß mit einem schwarzen Zentrum, schwarzen römischen Ziffern und goldenen Zeigern. Der Turm hat ein spites Dach.

Die Kirche St. Ulrich steht unter Denkmalschutz:

"Kath. Pfarrkirche St. Ulrich, spätgotische Anlage, geweiht 1424, barocker Ausbau im 18. Jh.; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-72-134-116 Bayerische Denkmalliste
The tower hosts three bells inside. Also located on the tower are 3 clocks. They are round with a white face, a black center, black Roman numerals and golden hands. On the top of the tower is a spire.

The church St. Peter is listed on the German Monument List:

Catholic church St. Ulrich, late Gothic building, consecrated in 1424, Baroque expansion in the 18th century, with equipment. File No.: D-1-72-134-116 Bavarian Monument List (Translation by lumbricus)
Address of Tower:
Kirchplatz 2