Deer Hollow Farm - Mountain View, CA
Deer Hollow Farm in Mountain View, CA.

"Deer Hollow Farm is an educational center where the public, school classes, and community groups can observe and participate in a historic working farm. The 150 year-old Farm stands as a reminder of Santa Clara County's agricultural history. In the tradition of a working homestead, Deer Hollow Farm continues to produce food on-site. Farm fresh eggs and seasonal orchard produce are for sale when available.

Visitors are welcome to take a self-guided tour and learn about the history of the Farm and purpose of livestock. Our stock of chickens, rabbits, goats, sheep, pigs, a cow, and a volunteer supported garden and orchard may be available for viewing. Please note, the buildings and pens are closed to the general public." (visit link)
Product: sheep, chickens