Maryland Republican Party Town Clock - Annapolis, MD
18S E 370603 N 4315426
The building that was used by the Maryland Republican Party has a golden town clock mounted on its facade above the front door.
Location: Maryland, United States

The large round clock mounted above the front door of the building that formerly housed the Maryland Republican Party is a single faced clock with black face background with gold Roman Numerals and gold hour and minute hands. The building is in the historic downtown district, facing West Street, and just yards west of Church Circle. This clock does not appear to be working since it was just after 8:00 AM when my photos were taken and the clock was showing 3:31. No manufacturer's name appears on the clock face or casing.

The Maryland Republican Party has moved nearby to 95 Cathedral St., Annapolis, MD 21401.
Status: Not Working