Glasfenster der Filialkirche St. Andreas - Rain, Lk Rosenheim, Bayern, D
33T E 296818 N 5307014
Fenster der katholischen Filialkirche St. Andreas in Rain bei Hirnsberg. --- Windows of the catholic church St. Andrew in Rain near Hirnsberg.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Dargestellt sind die zwei Apostel Petrus und Andreas.

Die Kirche in Rain steht unter Denkmalschutz:

"Katholische Filialkirche St. Andreas, Saalbau mit Satteldach und oktogonalem Südturm mit Welscher Haube, spätgotisch, 2. Hälfte 15. Jh. errichtet unter Verwendung älterer Langhausmauern, 2. Hälfte 17. Jh. Turm, 19. Jh. Verlängerung; mit Ausstattung; Friedhofsmauer." Aktennummer: D-1-87-128-48
Shown are the two apostel Petrus and Andrew.

The church in Rain is listed on the German Monument Register:

Catholic branch church of St. Andrew, hall building with gable roof and an octagonal south tower with Welscher hood, late-Gothic, built in the second half of the 15th century using the older nave, tower from the second half of the 17th century, 19th century extensions, with equipment and cemetery wall. File No.: D-1-87-128-48
Type of building where window is located: Church

Rain 35