Lioness and Cubs - Toledo Zoo - Ohio.
17T E 284800 N 4611306
As you drive into Toledo Zoo a bronze sculpture of a Lioness and her two Cubs stand proudly, greeting visitors to the Zoo.
Location: Ohio, United States

This lifesize sculpture of a Lioness and her Cubs, are mounted on a rock shaped concrete plinth, and you could imagine the Lions are looking out from a prominence, over surrounding plains of Africa.
and the lioness saying, one day all this will be yours.

"The Toledo Zoo is one of the world’s most complete zoos—it’s also the region’s top family destination! Let The Toledo Zoo take you from the Arctic tundra to the wilds of Africa, from the tropical rainforest to the Sonoran Desert and all points between—all in one great day.
Each year nearly one million people come to The Toledo Zoo to experience the wonders of the natural world, stroll our beautiful grounds and explore our historic WPA-era buildings. As you do, you’ll encounter animals ranging from mammoth African elephants and majestic bald eagles to tiny toads and and even insects and spiders."
Info:- (visit link)

Sculpture located as you drive in to the Parking lot, but outside of the entrance turn stiles to Toledo Zoo - Ohio.

Physical Address:
Toledo Zoo