Boží muka u Zámecké zahrady / Wayside Shrine, Ceský Krumlov, Czech republic
33U E 449046 N 5406367
Zdená boží muka na ctvercovém pudorysu neznámého stárí / Brick wayside shrine on a square floor plan of unknown age.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Zdená boží muka patrí do skupiny památkove chránených božích muk a kaplicek, která se nachází pri ceste k zadní cásti krumlovského zámeckého parku. Boží muka jsou bez datace i bez jakékoliv výzdoby, dle tvaru pocházejí pravdepodobne z 19 století.

Brick wayside shrine belongs to a group of listed chapels and wayside shrines, which is located on the way to the back part of the Krumlov castle park. Wayside shrine is not dated and is without any decoration, according to the shape come probably from the 19th century.
Material: bricks

Your rating: