No. 842, Pivovar filmovych Postrizin, CZ
Brewery Dalesice and Postrižiny - Czechoslovak comedy film
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

EN
Postrižiny is a Czechoslovak comedy film directed by Jirí Menzel in 1980. It is based on the novel Postrižiny by Czech writer Bohumil Hrabal. The story is set in a brewery in a Czech small town.

Dalešice is a small town in the Trebíc District located in the Vysocina Region of the Czech Republic.
Just here, in three hundred and fifty-year-old brewery Dalešice, the film Postrižiny was shot.

Dalešice brewery has recently been repaired but still retains the look and charm of past centuries. The brewery complements now a restaurant, hotel and museum. The brewery also offers visitors guided tours and beer tasting in the cellar directly.

CZ
Postrižiny je ceskoslovenská komedie natocená režisérem Jirího Menzela v roce 1980. Je založena na románu Postrižiny od ceského spisovatele Bohumila Hrabala. Príbeh se odehrává v pivovaru v malém ceském mestecku.

Film byl natocen prave zde - v tri sta padesát let starém dalešickém pivovaru.

Dalešický pivovar byl nedávno opraven, ale stále si zachovává vzhled a kouzlo minulých století. Pivovar doplnuje nyní restaurace, hotel a muzeum. Pivovar také nabízí návštevníkum prohlídky a ochutnávka piva prímo v jeho sklepe.
Where can you get this wooden stamp.: N 49° 07.868 E 016° 04.782

Opening Times: