Hofkirche - Neuburg an der Donau, Lk Neuburg-Schrobenhausen, Bayern, D
Hofkirche in Neuburg an der Donau.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Die ehemalige Hofkirche steht unter Denkmalschutz:

"Ehem. Hofkirche, Kath. Kirche St. Maria, Neubau als evangelische Predigtkirche, 1617 Übergabe an den Jesuitenorden, dreischiffige frühbarocke Hallenkirche mit Emporen, nach Entwürfen von Joseph Heintz d.Ä. von Gilg Vältin 1607/27 errichtet; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-85-149-135

The former court church is listed on the German Monument Register:

Former court church, catholic church St. Mary, built new as an evangelical preaching church, 1617 handed over to the Jesuits, three nave early-Baroque hall church with galleries, from designs by Joseph Heintz the Elder, built by Gilg Vältin 1607/27, with equipment. "File No. D-1-85-149-135