Coca-Cola Vending Machine - San Diego, CA
An antique Coca-Cola machine is just part of this hair salon's collection of memorabilia.

This machine is located at a hair salon/tattoo parlor, Seth's Chop Shop, in San Diego's Ocean Beach neighborhood. The address 4967 Newport Ave Ste #2 San Diego 92107. The salon has a collection of 1950's antiques...an old Ronald McDonald statue, a Bob's Big Boy, old posters, etc. The machine doesn't appear to be in operation. An old Coca-Cola tray is set atop the machine.

The salon's website (visit link) says this about itself:

"Seth Yates has been in business since 1998 and has become an icon in the community. Seth grew up in Ocean Beach, which is a very unique community, one may say that O.B. is sort of stuck in the '60's trying to fight off the present.

- Seth's Chop Shop is truly an innovative and thriving enterprise. Seth's innovative style is a throw back to the '50's with a new century twist."
Are you a Coca Cola Collector?: no