United Methodist Church Windows - Millersburg, OH
17T E 422238 N 4489870
The old United Methodist Church building in Millersburg, Ohio, is a fine example of the Romanesque architecture in the area with a beautiful stained glass window. It was built in 1871.
Location: Ohio, United States

The United Methodist Church now has a new building, but this old building is well preserved. It has a unique brick bell tower, a large stained glass window in the front, and two smaller ones flanking it, as well as windows on the bell tower. In 1905 a Estey Pipe Organ (No. 219) was installed.

It was placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1984. The building is now home to Grace Pointe Community Church.

Type of building where window is located: Church

164 N. Washington St.