židovský hrbitov / the Jewish cemetery, Pavlov, Czech republic
33U E 518277 N 5471510
The Jewish cemetery was established at the turn of the 18th and 19 century / Židovský hrbitov byl založen na prelomu 18. a 19. století.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Židovský hrbitov byl založen na prelomu 18. a 19. století. Nejstarší náhrobek pochází z doby kolem r. 1800. Hrbitov patrí mezi nejmenší židovské hrbitovy u nás – rozkládá se na ploše 373 m2. Dochovalo se zde jen 27 vetšinou jednoduchých náhrobku.

The Jewish cemetery was established at the turn of the 18th and 19 century. The oldest gravestone dates from around 1800. The cemetery is one of the smallest Jewish cemeteries in the country - with an area of ??373 m2. Survives here only 27 mostly simple tombstones.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1800