North Taunton Baptist Church - Taunton, MA
This church is on the west side of Bay Street and is part of the Old Colony Baptist Association.

In Taunton, along Bay Street, is the North Taunton Baptist Church.

The church is a classic white clapboard building. It is basically rectangular with a peaked roof and a spire on the front end. The entrance has a small extension that is also peaked. There is an extension off the back that could either be offices or a hall.

Unfortunately, a site for the congregation could not be found. A more general site for the Old Colony Baptist Association was found, however, and included as the link. The web site states that the Old Colony Baptist Association is a network of American Baptist Churches. I'm not sure if the Old Colony Baptist Association is an independent group or if it is part of a larger group.

Age of Church building determined by?: Historical marker

Service Times: