1903-1904 - Bankhaus, Rosenheim, Bayern, D
Location: Bayern, Germany

Die Fassade des Bankhauses befindet sich unter Denkmalschutz.

"Fassade des Bankhauses, gerundete, asymmetrisch gegliederte Eingangsfront mit Ziergiebeln, Erker, figürlichen und ornamentalen Hausteindetails, in neubarocken Formen mit Jugendstil-Anklängen, von Eugen Drollinger, bez. 1903/04. (Das Gebäude einschließlich der Fassaden der Seitenflügel 1980/81 neu erbaut)." Aktennummer D-1-63-000-130

The facade is listed on the German Monument Register:

Facade of the banking house, rounded, asymmetrical front entrance structured with decorative gables, bay windows, figurative and ornamental details, in neo-baroque forms of Art Nouveau touches, by Eugen Drollinger, rel. 1903/04. (The building, including the side wings newly built in 1980/81). File No D-1-63-000-130
Year of construction: 19031904

Full inscription: