Louvre Castle - Paris, France
31U E 451271 N 5412227
This is a replica of the medieval Louvre Castle that stood where the Louvre Museum stands today in Paris.
Location: Île-de-France, France

Located below the current Louvre Museum...near remnants of the old medieval fortress, this replica depicts the 12th century castle.
Wikipedia's article on the Louvre (visit link) also has a photo of this replica and informs us:

"The Palais du Louvre was originally constructed as a fortress, built in the 12th century by king Philip II Augustus along with the City's first enclosure wall to defend the banks of the Seine river against invaders from the north. The fortress had at its center a cylindrical tower: the Donjon, or the Keep. (Archaeological discoveries of the original fortress are now part of the Medieval Louvre exhibit in the Sully wing of the museum.)

Philip Augustus' fortress of 1190 was not a royal residence but a sizable arsenal comprising a moated quadrilateral (seventy-eight by seventy-two meters) with round bastions at each corner, and at the center of the north and west walls. Defensive towers flanked narrow gates in the south and east walls. At the center of this complex stood a keep, the Grosse Tour (fifteen meters in diameter and thirty meters high). Two inner buildings abutted the outer walls on the west and south sides."
Where is original located?: in ruins at the current site of the Louvre Museum

Where is this replica located?: near the ruins