židovský hrbitov / the Jewish cemetery, Vetrný Jeníkov, Czech republic
33U E 534289 N 5479367
Hrbitov založen pravdepodobne v první polovine 17. století / The cemetery probably founded in the first half of the 17th century.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Hrbitov založen pravdepodobne v první polovine 17. století. Dnes je na ploše 960 m ctverecních dochováno na 250 stél. Nejstarší pochází z roku 1652. používán do II. sv. války. Dle místní kroniky býval hrobníkem tradicne mlynár z Dolního mlýna v sousedství. Na zdejším hrbitove byli pochováni také lidé židovské víry z mestecek Úsobí a Herálec.

The cemetery probably founded in the first half of the 17th century. Today it is an area of ??960 m to 250 sq preserved steles. The oldest dates from 1652. used in Class II. St. war. According to local chronicles traditionally used to be a grave-digger of the Lower Mill miller in the neighborhood. At the local cemetery were buried in the Jewish faith, people of small towns and Úsobí Herálec.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1652