Antiques Collaborative - Quechee, VT
18T E 708097 N 4835554
Antiques Collaborative, Inc. is a multi-dealer antique center in the historic village of Quechee, in central Vermont.
Location: Vermont, United States

The Antiques Collaborative, Inc. is an upscale multi-dealer antique and fine art center situated in the historic village of Quechee, in central Vermont, minutes from both I-89 and I-91. There are over 165 dealer displays on three floors in our converted farm house, featuring the finest in quality antiques and decorative accessories. They have a good selection of New England country furniture and one of the largest displays in northern New England of sterling and coin silver from the 17th century through the Arts and Crafts period. My favorite room is upstairs where there is a good selection of antiquarian books.

When you visit, have a wonderful lunch or dinner next door at Firstones, featuring flatbread cooked in a historic clay oven. Then you can go west on Route 4 to see the spectacular Quechee Gorge.

This is one of our favorite outings!
Name: Antiques Collaborative, Inc.