La Banque Canadienne Nationale, Baie-Comeau,Qc. Canada
19U E 561801 N 5452377
L'Ancienne Banque Canadienne Nationale devenu un magasin d'alimentation spécialisée. The Old Canadian National Bank is now a specialty food store.
Location: Québec, Canada

Construit vers 1937, La BCN était la première et la seule banque à Baie-Comeau. La banque a doublé sa surface peu avant 1960.
La banque s'installe à un endroit plus grand avec plus de stationnement à une date ultérieure. Le bâtiment a été vendu, rénové et aujourd'hui abrite un magasin de spécialités alimentaires au nom nom de L'AntiPasto.
The old bank building dates from around 1937. It was the first, and only, bank at the beginnings of Baie-comeau. The Bank doubled it's surface in the late1950's to accomodate the fast-growing city. Sometime during the 1990's the bank moved to a much larger local with better parking facilities.
The building has since been sold, renovated and now houses a very popular specialty food store. The AntiPasto has a superb variety of cheeses, pâtés and specialty food products. .
1, Place LaSalle,Baie-Comeau,Qc

Current Use of Building: Specialty Food Store