židovský hrbitov / Jewish cemetery, Príbram , Czech republic
The cemetery founded in 1879 / Hrbitov založen v roce 1879.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Hrbitov byl založen krátce po návratu Židu vypovezených z Príbrami v 16. století. Má rozlohu 3283 m2 a dochovalo se na nem asi 150 náhrobku moderního typu. Užíván do 2. sv. války. V horní cásti hrbitova je zrekonstruovaná obradní sín. Hrbitov je neprístupný.

The cemetery was founded shortly after the return of the Jews expelled from Pribram in the 16th century. It has an area of ??3283 m2 and it survived to about 150 tombstones of modern type. Used by WWII. In the upper part of the cemetery is restored ceremonial hall.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1879