Saint Albert Le Grand - Montreal, Qc, Canada
Saint Albert Le Grand is located in Montreal, Qc, Canada.
Location: Québec, Canada

St. Albert the Great is the chapel of the Dominicans linked to the parish of Saint-Germain d'Outremont.

Dominican friars are engaged in an incredible spiritual adventure: living from the passion for the salvation of souls which, eight centuries ago, set fire to the heart of St Dominic and to the hearts of his first companions.

Saint Albert Le Grand est la chapelle des Dominicains reliée à la paroisse Saint-Germain d'Outremont.

Les frères dominicains sont engagés dans une aventure spirituelle inouïe: vivre de la passion du salut des âmes qui a embrasé, il y a huit siècles, le cœur de saint Dominique et de ses premiers compagnons.
Location of the Steeple:
2715 Chemin Côte Sainte Catherine